Releases
23/06/2018 09:12

CORRECTING and REPLACING -- PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda Its New Global Headquarters


NEW YORK, June 23, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrades Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the worlds best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers: 
Austria, Graz0316918058
Austria, Linz0732915065
Austria, Vienna019281030
Belgium, Antwerp034000330
Belgium, Brussels024003547
Czech Republic, Prague239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen032714390
Finland, Helsinki0972519297
France, Lyon0426030033
France, Paris0170807153
France, Toulouse0567804135
Germany, Berlin030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt06922224703
Germany, Hamburg040809020709
Germany, Munich089244432908
Hungary, Budapest017779854
Ireland, Dublin012475604
Italy, Milan0236019660
Italy, Rome0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam0107114881
Norway, Oslo22310524
Poland, Warsaw222639065
Portugal, Lisbon01211201009
Spain, Barcelona0934923253
Spain, Madrid914142503
Sweden, Stockholm0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich0445801733
United Kingdom, London02031070289
Media Contact:
Victor Webb
Marston Webb International
T: (212) 684-6601, C: (917) 887-0418
e-mail: marwebint@cs.com


Primary Logo

Copyright © 2019 - Todos os direitos reservados para o Grupo Estado.

As notícias e cotações deste site possuem delay de 15 minutos.
Termos de uso
Inscreva-se!
Receba no seu email newsletters e informações sobre nossos produtos